Horses in the Back Banner



Tweets by igottabluecoat


Lil Nas X

AKA: Montero Lamar Hill

Montero Lamar Hill (born April 9th, 1999), better known by his stage name Lil Nas X, is a hip-hop artist from Atlanta.

See full bio

05
Apr

Lil Nas X Added Billy Ray Cyrus to ‘Old Town Road.’

Is It Country Enough for Billboard Now?

Lil Nas X’s viral hit, “Old Town Road,” was removed from Billboard’s country charts because the publication said it wasn’t country enough.

View full article

Lil Nas X Soundcloud

old town road is not my only song tho fr

Listen to Lil Nas X Tracks, Albums, Playlists

Hit up Soundcloud

05
Apr

Lil Nas X Instagram

@lilnasx

Visit Instagram

05
Apr

John Rich speaks out on Lil Nas X’s ‘Old Town Road’

after Billy Ray Cyrus hops on remix: ‘Let the fans decide’

John Rich is weighing in on the musical controversy surrounding “Old Town Road” and whether or not it deserves to live among country music’s biggest hits.

View full article

28
Mar

'Old Town Road' Producer YoungKio

on How Lil Nas X's Song Came to Lifec

X's clever, meme-ready lyrics are driving the success, but you also have to give credit to the trap production from Netherlands-bred producer YoungKio.

View full article

06
Apr

Let Billy Ray Cyrus Lecture Y’all

About Why ‘Old Town Road’ Is Country Music

Lil Nas X’s country-rap banger “Old Town Road” was destined to disrupt, so much so that after debuting at No. 19 on the Hot Country chart last week...

View full article

06
Apr

Congrats @lilnasx 🤠 I’m always in your corner!

#1 #OTR #OldTownRoadREMIX

View full article

06
Apr

Lil Nas X Linktr.ee

@lilnasx

See all links!